Pack One
Daily RunHow To PlaySign in

Set guide · DSK

Duskmourn: House of Horror

A quick refresher before your next pick.

Format reminders

  • Enchantments and Rooms enable eerie.
  • Delirium needs different card types in your graveyard.
  • Manifest dread helps develop the board while filling the graveyard.

Archetypes

The main starting points for this format. Follow the cards available to you.

Eerie tempoPressure with enchantment triggers.

Use evasive threats.

Eerie controlAccumulate enchantment value.

Defend and trade resources.

SacrificeSpend expendable permanents.

Use fodder that replaces itself.

Delirium stompyEnable delirium and attack.

Diversify your card types.

SurvivalKeep creatures tapped safely.

Attack or use other tapping effects.

ReanimatorReturn expensive creatures.

Include ways to discard or mill them.

RoomsUnlock room advantages.

Manage your mana carefully.

Delirium grindUse graveyard diversity.

Trade into a stronger late game.

AggroDeploy cheap attackers.

Maintain pressure with interaction.

Manifest dreadBuild hidden threats.

Support face-down creatures.

Observed color results

17Lands · Premier Draft (BO1) · all users · two main colors · no splashes

White–Red has the highest observed win rate in this sample among combinations with at least 500 games.

Game win rates · all-time snapshot retrieved Oct 18, 2026
Colors / themeWin rateGames
White–RedAggro57.5%171,980
White–BlueEerie tempo57.3%160,903
Red–GreenDelirium stompy56.1%97,251
Blue–GreenManifest dread56.1%86,451
Black–RedSacrifice55.7%92,748
Black–GreenDelirium grind55.1%59,842
White–GreenSurvival53.2%41,373
Blue–RedRooms53.0%49,789
White–BlackReanimator52.9%54,409
Blue–BlackEerie control51.9%36,916

All two-color decks without splashes 55.8%851,662 games · same sample

These are deck-color results, not confirmed archetype classifications. Win rates reflect the players and decks in the sample; use the same-sample baseline, not 50%. Combinations below 500 games show their count but no rate.

All-time data may include return events. A high rate is context, not a reason to force a color combination. Explore the 17Lands data ↗