Pack One
Daily RunHow To PlaySign in

Set guide · EOE

Edge of Eternities

A quick refresher before your next pick.

Format reminders

  • Artifacts and tokens connect many decks.
  • Landers support ramp and landfall.
  • Stations require creatures to build toward their rewards.

Archetypes

The main starting points for this format. Follow the cards available to you.

Second spellCast two spells in a turn.

Keep cheap plays available.

Artifact controlDefend and accumulate resources.

Artifacts support the long game.

VoidEnable void while attacking.

Check whether a nonland permanent left play or a spell was warped.

LandfallUse Landers and extra lands.

Repeated land entries grow your advantage.

CountersGrow a threatening board.

Protect creatures carrying counters.

Go wideBuild multiple bodies.

Use tokens to expand your board.

Artifact aggroAttack with artifact support.

Cheap artifacts enable pressure.

GraveyardReuse spent resources.

Stock the graveyard for value.

Space StationsBuild toward station rewards.

Balance stationing with attacking.

RampAccelerate into expensive spells.

Include early defensive plays.

Observed color results

17Lands · Premier Draft (BO1) · all users · two main colors · no splashes

Blue–Green has the highest observed win rate in this sample among combinations with at least 500 games.

Game win rates · all-time snapshot retrieved Oct 18, 2026
Colors / themeWin rateGames
Blue–GreenRamp56.7%75,241
White–BlackGo wide56.1%104,053
White–GreenCounters55.8%85,147
Red–GreenLandfall55.6%63,734
White–BlueSecond spell55.5%100,575
Black–RedVoid55.5%104,735
Blue–BlackArtifact control54.9%110,080
White–RedSpace Stations53.9%43,190
Blue–RedArtifact aggro53.9%66,835
Black–GreenGraveyard53.2%33,793

All two-color decks without splashes 55.3%787,383 games · same sample

These are deck-color results, not confirmed archetype classifications. Win rates reflect the players and decks in the sample; use the same-sample baseline, not 50%. Combinations below 500 games show their count but no rate.

All-time data may include return events. A high rate is context, not a reason to force a color combination. Explore the 17Lands data ↗