Pack One
Daily RunHow To PlaySign in

Set guide · ONE

Phyrexia: All Will Be One

A quick refresher before your next pick.

Format reminders

  • Early board presence is crucial.
  • Corrupted turns on at three poison counters.
  • Oil and poison require different supporting cards.

Archetypes

The main starting points for this format. Follow the cards available to you.

ArtifactsAttack with artifact synergy.

Build a sufficient artifact count.

Proliferate controlAdd counters while defending.

Establish poison or oil first.

SacrificeSpend expendable artifacts.

Use value-producing fodder.

OilBuild oil-based pressure.

Support efficient attackers.

Toxic swarmAttack with multiple toxic creatures.

Mites help overwhelm blocks.

CorruptedReach three poison counters.

Then exploit corrupted bonuses.

SpellsCast spells for rewards.

Support oil and spell payoffs.

Toxic threatsConnect with substantial toxic creatures.

Use tricks and removal.

EquipmentAttack with equipped creatures.

For Mirrodin! supplies bodies.

Proliferate tempoGrow counters and maintain pressure.

Start your counters early.

Observed color results

17Lands · Premier Draft (BO1) · all users · two main colors · no splashes

Red–Green has the highest observed win rate in this sample among combinations with at least 500 games.

Game win rates · all-time snapshot retrieved Oct 18, 2026
Colors / themeWin rateGames
Red–GreenOil58.4%186,509
White–RedEquipment57.4%130,596
White–BlackCorrupted56.0%98,725
White–GreenToxic swarm55.9%64,254
White–BlueArtifacts55.7%67,242
Black–RedSacrifice54.6%25,582
Blue–RedSpells53.2%49,260
Blue–BlackProliferate control52.6%47,157
Black–GreenToxic threats52.2%44,290
Blue–GreenProliferate tempo51.9%19,730

All two-color decks without splashes 56.0%733,345 games · same sample

These are deck-color results, not confirmed archetype classifications. Win rates reflect the players and decks in the sample; use the same-sample baseline, not 50%. Combinations below 500 games show their count but no rate.

All-time data may include return events. A high rate is context, not a reason to force a color combination. Explore the 17Lands data ↗