Pack One
Daily RunHow To PlaySign in

Set guide · SNC

Streets of New Capenna

A quick refresher before your next pick.

Format reminders

  • Five families overlap through allied-color pairs.
  • Start with a reliable base before stretching to three colors.
  • Fixing is part of the deck, not a final detail.

Archetypes

The main starting points for this format. Follow the cards available to you.

BrokersBuild a protected board.

Shield counters help creatures survive.

ObscuraUse connive and evasion.

Filter draws while growing threats.

MaestrosCopy spells with casualty.

Include expendable creatures.

RiveteersPressure with blitz.

Temporary attackers replace themselves.

CabarettiTrigger alliance repeatedly.

Tokens help build a wide board.

Observed color results

17Lands · Premier Draft (BO1) · all users · three main colors · no splashes

White–Blue–Green has the highest observed win rate in this sample among combinations with at least 500 games.

Game win rates · all-time snapshot retrieved Oct 18, 2026
Colors / themeWin rateGames
White–Blue–GreenBrokers57.8%178,809
Blue–Black–RedMaestros55.4%96,983
White–Blue–BlackObscura54.3%92,352
White–Black–Green54.1%560
White–Red–GreenCabaretti53.5%64,857
Black–Red–GreenRiveteers51.5%53,920
Blue–Black–Green—280
White–Black–Red—420
White–Blue–Red—219
Blue–Red–Green—102

All three-color decks without splashes 55.4%488,502 games · same sample

These are deck-color results, not confirmed archetype classifications. Win rates reflect the players and decks in the sample; use the same-sample baseline, not 50%. Combinations below 500 games show their count but no rate.

All-time data may include return events. A high rate is context, not a reason to force a color combination. Explore the 17Lands data ↗