Pack One
Daily RunHow To PlaySign in

Set guide · TMT

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

A quick refresher before your next pick.

Format reminders

  • Five enemy-color pairs define the main themes.
  • Cheap evasive creatures enable sneak.
  • Artifact tokens can serve several different synergies.

Archetypes

The main starting points for this format. Follow the cards available to you.

Sneaky NinjasConnect with evasive attackers.

Sneak reuses creatures while deploying new threats.

MachinesBuild around artifacts.

Artifact creatures and tokens supply your payoffs.

DisappearHave your permanents leave play.

Sacrifice and sneak can both enable disappear.

AllianceKeep creatures entering.

Tokens and blink effects add more triggers.

MutagenGrow creatures with counters.

Mutagen tokens connect artifact and counter synergies.

Observed color results

17Lands · Premier Draft (BO1) · all users · two main colors · no splashes

White–Black has the highest observed win rate in this sample among combinations with at least 500 games.

Game win rates · all-time snapshot retrieved Oct 18, 2026
Colors / themeWin rateGames
White–BlackSneaky Ninjas58.8%63,836
Blue–RedMachines57.9%62,500
White–Blue57.2%1,953
White–RedAlliance55.7%25,200
Black–GreenDisappear54.1%23,390
White–Green53.9%2,023
Blue–Black52.6%1,338
Blue–GreenMutagen51.1%12,457
Black–Red46.8%675
Red–Green44.2%668

All two-color decks without splashes 56.8%194,040 games · same sample

These are deck-color results, not confirmed archetype classifications. Win rates reflect the players and decks in the sample; use the same-sample baseline, not 50%. Combinations below 500 games show their count but no rate.

All-time data may include return events. A high rate is context, not a reason to force a color combination. Explore the 17Lands data ↗